Humanities Full Text and Humanities Index Retrospective  Humanities Full Text with retrospective index includes many of the most important academic journals in the humanities with the full text of articles from over 300 periodicals dating back to 1995, and high-quality indexing for almost 700 journals (of which 470 are peer-reviewed) dating back to 1984. The retrospective portion of the index, dating between 1907-1984, offers a broad range of subject coverage in the humanities with high-quality indexing of more than 1,300,000 articles in nearly 1,100 periodicals, as well as citations of over 240,000 book reviews. The database provides coverage of feature articles, interviews, bibliographies, obituaries, and original works of fiction, drama, poetry and book reviews, as well as reviews of ballets, dance programs, motion pictures, musicals, radio and television programs, plays, operas, and more.

Social Sciences Full Text and Social Sciences Index Retrospective  Social Sciences Full Text with retrospective index provides access to a wide assortment of the most important English-language journals published in the social sciences with detailed indexing for over 625 periodicals dating back as far as 1983?nearly 400 of which are peer-reviewed. The retrospective portion of the index, dating between 1907-1984, offers a broad range of subject coverage in the social sciences with high-quality indexing of more than 1,300,000 articles in nearly 1,100 periodicals, as well as citations of over 240,000 book reviews.  
 

Social Sciences Citation Index  Cited references to articles, book chapters, books, and papers in the Social Sciences.